English (Labour and Employment; Citizenship and Immigration)
potential for employment in Canada [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The foreign national and their family members included in the application for protection will be able to become successfully established in Canada, taking into account their potential for employment in Canada, given their education, work experience and skills, and their ability to learn to communicate in one of the official languages of Canada.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Travail et emploi; Citoyenneté et immigration)
perspectives d'emploi au Canada [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étranger et les membres de sa famille visés par la demande de protection pourront réussir leur établissement au Canada, compte tenu de leurs perspectives d'emploi au Canada vu leur niveau de scolarité, leurs antécédents professionnels et leurs compétences et leur aptitude à apprendre à communiquer dans l'une des deux langues officielles du Canada.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.