English (Government Accounting)
international reserves held in the Exchange Fund Account [correct]
DEF: An account that records the moneys advanced from the Government to the Exchange Fund Account, in Canadian and other currencies, for the purchase of gold, foreign currencies and securities, and special drawing rights(SDRs).
French (Comptabilité publique)
réserves de liquidités internationales détenues dans le Compte du fonds des changes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compte où figurent les avances effectuées par le gouvernement au Compte du fonds des changes, en monnaie canadienne et en monnaies étrangères, pour l'achat d'or, de devises et de titres, et de droits de tirage spéciaux (DTS).
OBS: Terme français approuvé par le Comité de terminologie des finances publiques.