English (National Accounting; Foreign Trade)
current account [correct]
DEF: Entries in a nation's balance of payments account showing trade(exports and imports), invisible trade(income and expenditures for services), profits earned from foreign operations, interest and transfer payments.
OBS: Compare to "capital account".
French (Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur)
compte courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte statistique de la balance des paiements d'un pays qui récapitule les échanges visibles (exportations et importations), les échanges invisibles (revenus et dépenses au titre des services), les bénéfices tirés d'opérations à l'étranger, les intérêts et les paiements de transfert.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional; Comercio exterior)
cuenta corriente [correct, feminine noun]