English (Banking; Government Accounting)
foreign currency account [correct]; account in foreign currency [correct]; foreign exchange account
DEF: A customer account maintained in a bank which is in the currency of a foreign country. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Comptabilité publique)
compte en devises étrangères [correct, masculine noun]; compte en devises [correct, masculine noun]; compte en monnaie étrangère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comptes en devises étrangères. Les avoirs en devises étrangères sont convertis à leur valeur marchande, tandis que les avoirs en actions étrangères, les droits de tirage spéciaux et l'or sont évalués à leur coût d'achat original, et leur valeur marchande courante est indiquée dans une note explicative.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad pública)
cuenta de divisas [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta en moneda extranjera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta corriente que refleja las transacciones en moneda extranjera.