English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
foreign account [correct]; offshore account [correct]
OBS: foreign account : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
compte à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; compte étranger [correct, masculine noun]; compte extérieur [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas de non-résidents.
OBS: compte extérieur : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
cuenta en el extranjero [correct, feminine noun]; cuenta en el exterior [correct, feminine noun]