English (Citizenship and Immigration)
interdiction of inadmissible foreign nationals [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A memorandum of understanding referred to in subsection(2) shall include provisions respecting the interdiction of inadmissible foreign nationals and administration fee assessments.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interception d'étrangers interdits de territoire [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le protocole d'entente comporte notamment des dispositions concernant l'interception d'étrangers interdits de territoire et le nombre des contraventions pour lesquelles des frais sont imposés.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.