English (Legal System; Administrative Law)
public law [correct]
DEF: Those laws which regulate the structure and administration of the government, the conduct of the government in its relations with its citizens, the responsibilities of government employees and the relationships with foreign governments.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit administratif)
droit public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des règles de droit gouvernant l'organisation et le fonctionnement de l'État et des autres collectivités publiques, ainsi que leurs relations avec les personnes physiques ou morales.
OBS: Le droit public englobe notamment le droit constitutionnel, le droit administratif et le droit fiscal.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho administrativo)
derecho público [correct, masculine noun]