English (Law of Estates (common law); PAJLO)
domestic administrator [correct]; local administrator [correct]
DEF: One appointed at the place of the domicile of the decedent; distinguished from a foreign or an ancillary administrator.(Black's, 5th ed., p. 43)
French (Droit successoral (common law); PAJLO)
administrateur local [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; administrateur successoral local [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: administrateur local; administrateur successoral local : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).