English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Diplomacy; Protection of Property)
diplomatic courier service [correct]
CONT: The operation of the diplomatic courier service in the Department of [Foreign Affairs and International Trade Canada] was not examined.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Diplomatie; Sécurité des biens)
service du courrier diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le service du courrier diplomatique du ministère des [Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international Canada] ne faisait pas partie de notre examen.