English (Diplomacy)
consular flag [correct]
CONT: Consular flags is in accordance with Foreign Affairs Regulations, are to be displayed along with the U. S. flag in the consular's waiting room and in the offices of Consuls General and consular Chiefs.
French (Diplomatie)
pavillon consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le drapeau de l'État d'envoi ou son pavillon consulaire pourra être arborépar le poste consulaire, de même qu'à la résidence des consuls.