English (Diplomacy; Treaties and Conventions; River and Sea Navigation)
protocol of signature [correct]
CONT: The protocol of signature shall be drawn up through the good offices of the Belgian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
French (Diplomatie; Traités et alliances; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
procès-verbal de signature [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de signature [masculine noun]
CONT: Le procès-verbal de signature sera dressé par les soins du Ministère des Affaires Étrangères de Belgique.