English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
compensation program [correct]
CONT: This compensation program applies where a Public Service employee dies while on official travel status in an area defined as high-risk by DFAIT [Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade].
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
programme d'indemnisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce programme d'indemnisation s'applique lorsqu'un fonctionnaire fédéral décède pendant qu'il voyage en service commandé dans une zone à risques élevés selon le MAECI [Ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international].
OBS: MAECI.- .