English (Federal Administration)
government notice [correct]
CONT: As part of its response, Foreign Affairs and International Trade Canada provided the Office of the Commissioner with a government notice entitled List of DFAIT Rotational Positions Available Abroad in 2007 and 2008, as well as a message from the ministers and deputy ministers regarding heads of mission and senior official positions abroad entitled Available Posts for 2007 and 2008.
French (Administration fédérale)
avis administratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme réponse, le ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce internationale (MAECI)a remis au Commissariat un avis administratif intitulé Listes des postes permutants du MAECI disponibles à l'étranger en 2007 et 2008.