English (Citizenship and Immigration)
properly accredited [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A foreign national may study in Canada without a study permit if they are a family member or a member of the private staff of a foreign representative who is properly accredited by the Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
dûment accrédité [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: L'étranger peut étudier au Canada sans permis d'études dans les cas suivants [...] il est membre de la famille ou membre du personnel privé d'un représentant étranger qui est au Canada et qui est dûment accrédité par le ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international .
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.