English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
me-tooism [correct]
DEF: The practice of adopting or imitating a policy successfully or popularly proposed by a (usually rival) person or party; (more widely) the practice of following a popular trend.
CONT: Canada's Foreign Affairs Minister Bill Graham came under fire for what was called Canada's "me-tooism" in its stance on violence in Haiti. "Bill Graham's recent remarks yesterday on Haiti indicates that he is depending upon US policymakers to orient Canada while not having a clue as to what is really happening there, "said a statement released by the Council of Hemispheric Affairs(COHA), a Washington-based research institute.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
moi aussi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Grande-Bretagne est la meilleure amie de l'Amérique, mais c'est elle qui finit par porter une part croissante du fardeau en menant la majorité des principales opérations de paix que les Américains dédaignent, convaincue que sa politique du «moi aussi» la fera respecter par Washington.