English (Loans)
upstream lending [correct]
DEF: An operation whereby a foreign bank subsidiary in Canada lends to its parent bank, or to the parent bank's affiliate(s), capital funds invested in it by the parent, or where deposits raised within the country are redeposited with the parent or affiliates.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêts en amont [correct, masculine noun, plural]