English (Taxation; Foreign Trade)
foreign policy pool [correct]
CONT: ... for the purposes of paragraph(a. 2), one or more risks insured by a foreign affiliate of a taxpayer that, if this Act were read without reference to this paragraph, would not be specified Canadian risks(in this paragraph referred to as the "foreign policy pool") are deemed to be specified Canadian risks...
French (Fiscalité; Commerce extérieur)
groupe de polices étrangères [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] pour l’application de l’alinéa a.2), un ou plusieurs risques (appelés «groupe de polices étrangères» au présent alinéa) qui sont assurés par une société étrangère affiliée d’un contribuable et qui, en l’absence du présent alinéa, ne seraient pas des risques canadiens déterminés sont réputés être des risques canadiens déterminés […]