English (Finance)
secondary foreign affiliate
CONT: ... a secondary foreign affiliate is [a company incorporated outside Canada] in which the primary foreign subsidiary directly owns at least 10% but less than 50% of the common or voting stock.
French (Finances)
société affiliée au deuxième degré à l'étranger [feminine noun]