English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
tied loan [correct]
DEF: A loan granted by a government agency that requires a foreign borrower to spend the loan money in the lender's country.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt lié [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt lié [correct, masculine noun]; prêt conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt consenti par un organisme gouvernemental à la condition que l'emprunteur étranger dépense le montant du prêt dans le pays prêteur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
préstamo condicionado [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo ligado [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo atado [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo vinculado [masculine noun]
DEF: Préstamo que otorga una agencia gubernamental a un prestatario en el exterior condicionado a que el deudor lo utilice en la compra de bienes o servicios del país acreedor.