English (Water Transport; Regulations (Water Transport))
vessel of foreign registry
CONT: in the event of an incident involving a vessel of foreign registry, the representative of the country of registry or the vessel' s local agent will be notified.
French (Transport par eau; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
bâtiment battant pavillon étranger