English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
mixed credit [correct]; crédit mixte
DEF: An export financing arrangement that is based on a loan at normal terms and a foreign aid grant.
CONT: "Crédit mixte" is a form of financing based on two components : a loan at fairly normal terms, and a foreign aid grant. Hence, for a given amount of capital the average interest and repayment burden is greatly reduced.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formule de financement des exportations à deux composantes, l'une étant un prêt à des conditions régulières; la seconde, une subvention d'aide à l'étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito mixto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fórmula de financiamiento a la exportación compuesta de dos elementos: un préstamo en condiciones ordinarias y una subvención de ayuda al extranjero.