English (Property Law (common law))
fungible portion [correct]
CONT: [The aid recipient government] pays for [the] goods with the fungible portion of the foreign assistance...
OBS: fungibles: goods which are identical with others of the same nature, such as grain and oil.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
part fongible [feminine noun]; chose fongible [feminine noun]