English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Economic Co-operation and Development)
Point Four [correct]
CONT: Aside from providing substantial material aid, there is one important thing we do for foreign countries that costs us very little, namely, help them acquire the technical know-how to enable them to increase their levels of productivity and living standards. This is known as the "Point Four" program because it was first enunciated as the fourth point in the 1949 inaugural address of President Truman.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Coopération et développement économiques)
Quatrième Point [masculine noun]; point quatre [masculine noun]