English (Commercial Aviation)
second country hub [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A hub set up by an air carrier in a foreign country, typically to allow it to interconnect traffic between numerous points in its home country and numerous third countries. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: second country hub: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
pivot de deuxième pays [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pivot de deuxième pays : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
aeropuerto focal en un segundo país [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeropuerto focal en un segundo país: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).