English (Tourism (General))
tourist destination [correct]; tourism destination [correct]
CONT: A foreign airline may opt for high fares and low volume even though profits could still be made from low fares and high volume, a strategy that would yield greater benefits for the tourism destination.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
destination touristique [correct, feminine noun]