English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Police)
hostility bonus
CONT: It was learned that members of the Armed Forces and other Police Departments enjoy various allowances while serving on peace-keeping duties and as a result, it was learned that Compensation Branch had already made efforts to secure these allowances for our members. The various allowances include mission subsistence allowance, foreign service premium, post differential allowance, hostility bonus. Our members may also be eligible for vacation travel, family reunion assistance, etc.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Police)
indemnité pour risque d'hostilités [feminine noun]