English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; International Relations)
foreign-language allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance paid to encourage an employee to achieve and retain proficiency in foreign languages which are required in the performance of his duties at a post. Note :Foreign languages do not include English, French and the employee's mother tongue.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Relations internationales)
indemnité de langue étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indemnité dont l'objet est d'encourager l'employé à acquérir et à conserver la connaissance pratique des langues étrangères qu'exige l'exercice de ses fonctions à une mission.
OBS: L'anglais, le français et la langue maternelle de l'employé ne sont pas considérés comme des langues étrangères.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Beneficios sociales; Relaciones internacionales)
prima salarial por lenguas extranjeras [correct, feminine noun]; plus de lengua extranjera [proposal, masculine noun]