English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
prospecting lease area [correct]; lease area
CONT: Although the Indian Mineral Policy has been liberalised, all major minerals dereserved for private exploitation, and the prospecting lease area increased from 25 sq. km to 10, 000 sq. km, some foreign companies still find that the procedures are very time consuming.
French (Droit minier)
zone de concession minière [proposal, feminine noun]; zone de concession [feminine noun]