English (International Relations)
peace policy [correct]
CONT: Security and peace policy is an important part of Switzerland's overall policy in the area of foreign affairs.
French (Relations internationales)
politique de paix [correct, feminine noun]; politique en faveur de la paix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique de sécurité et de paix constitue une partie intégrante et essentielle de la politique extérieure suisse.