English (Practice and Procedural Law; International Law; Maritime Law)
consular jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: ... the expression "Active Duty Area" means the area in and above consular jusridiction defined and distributed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the ROC.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit international; Droit maritime)
juridiction consulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tribunaux établis dans les consulats pour exercer [le pouvoir de juger] reconnu aux consuls par certains traités, en particulier dans le régime des capitulations.
OBS: juridiction consulaire : terme recommandé par le Centre de traduction et de terminologie juridiques de l'Université de Moncton.