English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Economic Geography)
Scotia Fundy herring fishery [correct]; Scotia-Fundy herring fishery [correct]
CONT: The Scotia Fundy herring fishery is the largest in the western Atlantic, and is predominantly made up of purse seiners... Landings in the region, since the early 1960s[, ] have been consistently above 100, 000 [tonnes], with the largest peaks in the late 1960s and early 1970s as foreign interest in the area increased... Non quota catches during this time were often well above 50, 000 tonnes before the 200 mile limit was introduced...
OBS: Herring fishery in coastal Nova Scotia and the Bay of Fundy.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Géographie économique)
pêche au hareng de Scotia-Fundy [correct, feminine noun]; pêche du hareng de Scotia-Fundy [correct, feminine noun]