English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade; Transportation Insurance; Loans)
bottomry bond [correct]; bond of bottomry [correct]
DEF: Unless the Court otherwise permits, the application for a warrant of arrest in an action "in rem" in which there is a claim arising out of a bottomry bond shall also be supported by production of the bottomry bond and, if the bond is in a foreign language, a notarial translation thereof.
PHR: grant a bottomry bond
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur; Assurance transport; Prêts et emprunts)
obligation à la grosse sur corps [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à la grosse [correct, feminine noun]; contrat à la grosse [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior; Seguro de transporte; Préstamos)
bono usado en el préstamo a la gruesa [correct, masculine noun]; empréstito a la gruesa [correct, masculine noun]; fianza de contrato a la gruesa [feminine noun]