English (Banking)
self-sustaining foreign entity [correct]
OBS: See the section Rules for the Translation of Foreign Currency Assets, Liabilities, Revenue and Expenses Reported in Consolidated Financial Statements or Returns of a Bank in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Banque)
entité étrangère auto-suffisante [correct, feminine noun]