English (Organization Planning; General Vocabulary; Government Accounting)
for classification purposes [correct]
CONT: [Non-budgetary transactions] are those related to the government's assets and liabilities and, for classification purposes, include foreign exchange and unmatured debt transactions.
French (Planification d'organisation; Vocabulaire général; Comptabilité publique)
aux fins de la classification [correct]
CONT: Les opérations non budgétaires désignent les ressources et les charges de l'État et, aux fins de la classification, elles comprennent les opérations de change et les opérations de la dette non échue.