English (National and International Economics; Translation (General))
gross international liability
CONT: Canada's gross international liabilities are partly offset by foreign assets held by Canadians.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Traduction (Généralités))
engagement brut au niveau international [proposal, masculine noun]; engagement brut à l'étranger [masculine noun]
CONT: Les engagements bruts du Canada à l'étranger sont partiellement compensés par les actifs étrangers que détiennent les Canadiens.