English (Government Accounting)
unmatured debt transaction [correct]
CONT: Unmatured debt transactions are those which relate to the sale and redemption of Government of Canada bonds, treasury bills and promissory notes which become due and payable after the reporting date.
CONT: Non-budgetary transactions : are those related to the government's assets and liabilities and, for classification purposes, include foreign exchange, and unmatured debt transactions.
French (Comptabilité publique)
opération de la dette non échue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations non budgétaires désignent les ressources et les charges de l'État et, aux fins de la classification, elles comprennent les opérations de change et les opérations de la dette non échue.