English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold and foreign assets counterpart; net foreign assets
OBS: gold and foreign assets counterpart; net foreign assets : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contrepartie or et devises [feminine noun]
OBS: contrepartie or et devises : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.