English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
outward switching operation
DEF: Movement of domestic currency assets into foreign currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
opération de prise en report [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
operación de cambio a divisas [masculine noun]