English (Insurance)
assets in Canada [correct]
DEF: "assets in Canada" means the assets that have been vested in trust for a foreign company... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
actif au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Les éléments d'actif placés en fiducie pour une société étrangère [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].