English (Stock Exchange)
day trading [correct]
DEF: The buying and selling of stocks, foreign exchange, commodities and other assets or financial derivatives during a single trading session.
French (Bourse)
spéculation sur séance [correct, feminine noun]; allers-et-retours intra-séance [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Méthode de placement à très haut risque qui consiste à acheter et vendre une action avant la clôture de la séance boursière.