English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
foreign currency assets and liabilities [correct]
CONT: "4892-Gain on re-evaluation of foreign currency assets and liabilities" would be the object used to reflect gains related to foreign exchange transactions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
actif et passif en devises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le code 4892, «Gain sur la réévaluation de l'actif et du passif en devises» est l'article utilisé pour refléter les gains à l'égard des opérations en devises.