English (National and International Economics; Investment)
net foreign investment [correct]
DEF: The net change in a nation's foreign assets and liabilities, including monetary gold stocks, arising out of current trade, income on foreign investment, and cash gifts and contributions.
CONT: ... net foreign investment ... has to be added to net domestic investment to arrive at the total of investment.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Investissements et placements)
investissement extérieur net [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Inversiones)
inversión extranjera neta [proposal, feminine noun]