English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining code [correct]
CONT: As in all developing countries with significant mining potential, this assistance was primarily directed toward defining a new mining code designed to attract foreign investment.
French (Droit minier)
code minier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme pour tous les pays en développement à haut potentiel minier, cette aide s’est orientée en premier lieu vers la redéfinition d’un nouveau code minier susceptible d’attirer les investissements étrangers.