English (Citizenship and Immigration)
sponsored foreign national [correct, noun]
CONT: Subject to subsection(2), the sponsor's undertaking obliges the sponsor to reimburse Her Majesty in right of Canada or a province for every benefit provided as social assistance to or on behalf of the sponsored foreign national and their family members...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
étranger parrainé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve du paragraphe (2), le répondant s'engage à rembourser à Sa Majesté du chef du Canada ou de la province en cause les prestations fournies à titre d'assistance sociale à l'étranger parrainé, ou pour son compte, ou aux membres de la famille de celui-ci, ou pour leur compte [...]