English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
surrender requirement
OBS: Exchange control instrument under which residents are required to sell to the authority their acquired foreign exchange.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
obligation de cession [feminine noun]
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
requisito de cesión [masculine noun]