English (Legal Actions)
application for enforcement of judgment; action on foreign judgment
OBS: Exequatur : Latin. Let it be executed. In French practice, this term is subscribed by judicial authority upon a transcript of a judgment from a foreign country, or from another part of France, and authorizes the execution of the judgment within the jurisdiction where it is so indorsed.
French (Actions en justice)
demande d'exequatur [correct, feminine noun]; demande en exequatur [feminine noun]