English (Foreign Trade)
value of guarantee [correct]
CONT: Export Development Corporation can also make available the Performance Security Guarantee program which can protect the exporter's bank for 100 percent of the value of the guarantee it has issued to the foreign buyer on behalf of the bank's exporter-client in the event of a call.
French (Commerce extérieur)
valeur de la garantie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations peut ajouter à ce programme sa garantie-caution de bonne fin, afin de protéger la banque de l'exportateur pour la valeur intégrale de la garantie qu'elle a délivrée à l'acheteur étranger au nom de l'exportateur dans l'éventualité d'un appel.