English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
onlending [correct]; relending [correct]; on-lending; re-lending
OBS: Equivalent to relending in connection with new money loans. The funds are recorded as a deposit in the central bank but the foreign bank and the contractual borrower(usually the Central Bank) agree that the loan proceeds will be made available to a third party within the country of the borrower.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
réaffectation des prêts [correct, feminine noun]; réutilisation des prêts [feminine noun]; recyclage des prêts [masculine noun]; rétrocession des prêts [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
représtamo [correct, masculine noun]