English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
ongoing regulatory requirement [correct]
CONT: The amendments set out the general requirements for establishing a foreign bank branch in Canada, the types of activities that a foreign bank branch will be permitted to engage in, and the ongoing regulatory requirements that it will have to meet.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
exigence réglementaire permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les modifications établissent les exigences générales portant sur l'établissement d'une succursale de banque étrangère au Canada, les types d'activités qu'une succursale de banque étrangère pourra exercer et les exigences réglementaires permanentes qui devront être respectées.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.