English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial services offer [correct]
CONT: ... in November 1997, Canada included the establishment of foreign bank branches in its GATS financial services offer.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
offre sur les services financiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en novembre 1997, le Canada a ajouté l'établissement de succursales de banques étrangères dans son offre sur les services financiers dans le cadre de l'AGCS.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.