English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
export credit insurance [correct]; export credits insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides coverage against both commercial and political risks for exporters.
CONT: This was reflected in the Corporation's original program, export credits insurance, which provided protection against non-payment by foreign buyers, and thus facilitated bank financing.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance crédit à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-crédit à l'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège les exportateurs contre les risques commerciaux et politiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro de crédito a la exportación [correct, masculine noun]; seguro de crédito de exportación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro destinado a proteger a los exportadores contra los riesgos comerciales y políticos.