English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange control [correct]; foreign exchange control [correct]
DEF: Control by a government or central bank over the possession, sale, and purchase of foreign currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contrôle des changes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle exercé par un gouvernement ou une banque centrale sur la détention, la vente et l'achat des devises.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
control de cambios [correct, masculine noun]; control de operaciones en moneda extranjera [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; regulación cambiaria [correct, feminine noun]; control de divisas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medidas introducidas por un gobierno para evitar el libre intercambio de la moneda de su país por divisas de otros países.
OBS: control de cambios: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.