English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
traveller's letter of credit [correct]; traveler's letter of credit [correct, United States]
DEF: A letter of credit bought by a person planning on travelling abroad. It entitles the purchaser to obtain funds at any foreign bank listed by the issuer as willing to accept drafts against it.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
lettre de crédit de voyageur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
carta de crédito viajero [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carta dirigida a todos los bancos corresponsales autorizándolos a negociar los giros presentados por el beneficiario, cuyo nombre figura en el documento previa la presentación de los papeles de identificación y hasta un total especificado.