English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
full-service branch [correct]
CONT: Similarly, foreign banks that choose to operate a lightly regulated lending branch will not be permitted to also operate a fully regulated bank subsidiary or full-service branch.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
succursale à service complet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les banques étrangères qui exploitent des succursales de prêts peu réglementées ne pourront aussi se doter de filiales réglementées intégralement ou de succursales à service complet.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.