English (Banking)
commercial banking services [correct]
CONT: While a few foreign bank subsidiaries engage in retail banking, most offer primarily commercial banking services.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Banque)
services bancaires commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même si quelques filiales de banques étrangères exercent des opérations bancaires de détail, la plupart offrent essentiellement des services bancaires commerciaux.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.