English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
interested stakeholder [correct]
CONT: The Department of Finance issued a consultation paper outlining foreign bank branching proposals in September 1997, and received input from interested stakeholders prior to preparing draft legislation.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
intervenant intéressé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en septembre 1997, le ministère des Finances a publié un document de consultation présentant un aperçu du régime proposé d'établissement de succursales de banques étrangères, qui lui a permis d'obtenir le point de vue de différents intervenants intéressés avant la rédaction du projet de loi.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.