English (Banking)
foreign bank fees [correct]
CONT: The cost of processing a "foreign" ATM transaction--in which a customer of one bank uses another bank's machine--can be as low as 30 cents. Yet customers may pay more than $4 for the privilege--a surcharge fee from the owner of the ATM and, often, a "foreign bank fee" of up to $2 charged by the consumer's bank.
OBS: This term is used more frequently in the plural in this field.
French (Banque)
frais de banque étrangère [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Frais de banque étrangère [...] Frais réclamés par la banque étrangère.