English (Banking)
bank subsidiary [correct]
CONT: Many foreign banks have established bank subsidiaries in Canada over the last two decades, with foreign banks playing an important role in the Canadian financial services sector.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Budget.
French (Banque)
filiale de banque [correct, feminine noun]; filiale bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De nombreuses banques étrangères ont établi des filiales bancaires au Canada au cours des deux dernières décennies et jouent un rôle important dans le secteur canadien des services financiers.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
subsidiaria bancaria [correct, feminine noun]