English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
multiple currency system [correct]; multiple exchange rate system [correct]; multiplier system [correct]
DEF: A means of controlling foreign exchange where domestic currency can be exchanged for foreign currency only through a governmental unit or controlled bank.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
système de taux de change multiples [correct, masculine noun]; régime de changes multiples [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
sistema de cambios múltiples [masculine noun]