English (Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
bring into line with [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: The proposed foreign bank branching regime will also bring Canada's foreign bank entry policies into line with international practices.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Phraséologie; Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rendre compatible avec [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Le régime proposé rendra également les politiques canadiennes d'accès des banques étrangères compatibles avec les pratiques en vigueur à l'échelle internationale.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.