English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
remote service unit [correct]
CONT: ... a foreign bank shall not, in Canada, directly or indirectly,... establish, maintain or acquire for use in Canada an automated banking machine, a remote service unit or a similar automated service, or accept data from such a machine, unit or service. [Bank Act].
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal d'un système décentralisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la banque étrangère ne peut au Canada, directement ou indirectement : [...] établir, maintenir ou acheter pour utilisation au Canada des guichets automatiques, des terminaux d'un système décentralisé ou d'autres services automatiques semblables, ni recevoir des données qui en proviennent. [Loi sur les banques].