English (Sales (Marketing))
seller's option [correct]
DEF: The right of a seller to deliver the security at some time before maturity, e. g. foreign exchange forward option contract. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Vente)
option du vendeur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
opción del vendedor [correct, feminine noun]