English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency bond [correct]
DEF: Bonds issued in a foreign country and repayable in the currency of that country. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
obligation en monnaie étrangère [feminine noun]; obligation payable en monnaie étrangère [feminine noun]