English (Translation (General); Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
entry [correct]
CONT: ... the Bill contains a number of other amendments related to foreign entry to the financial services sector, as well as other miscellaneous amendments to financial sector statutes.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le projet de loi renferme un certain nombre de modifications portant sur l'accès des banques étrangères au secteur des services financiers, de même que diverses modifications des lois régissant le secteur financier.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
acceso [correct, masculine noun]