English (PAJLO; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Alternative Dispute Resolution)
arbitration body [correct]; arbitral body [correct]
CONT: In 1989, the Polish Chamber of Foreign Trade ceased to exist. A new body, the National Chamber of Commerce, was created to take over its functions. It created a new arbitral body, the Court of Arbitration.
French (PAJLO; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
organisme arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; organisme d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; organe arbitral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; organe d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: organisme arbitral; organisme d'arbitrage; organe arbitral; organe d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).