English (Immunology)
immune-defense cell [correct]; immune cell [correct]
CONT: Immune cells that have the chance to react to a foreign substance multiply thereafter and remain in the body at high concentrations, ready to defend against another potential invasion.
CONT: ... one effect of the substances released by mast cells is to attract other immune-defense cells to the area, where they can be available to join the fight against any invader.
French (Immunologie)
cellule immunitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors d'un contact avec un antigène étranger, par exemple une molécule virale, les macrophages, cellules immunitaires non spécifiques, sont les premiers à réagir: ils ingèrent l'antigène puis le découpent.