English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic service [correct]
DEF: The body of diplomats and foreign policy officers maintained by the government of a country to communicate with the governments of other countries.
French (Diplomatie)
service diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par l'instauration de ce service diplomatique, l'Union européenne entend parler d’une seule voix et espère acquérir une véritable présence sur la scène internationale.