English (Animal Science)
traumatic pericarditis [correct]
DEF: inflammation of the outer coat of the heart sac caused by an object which inflicts an injury. In cattle, in which this condition is commonest, it is often produced by a sharp foreign body wandering from the second stomach, through the diaphragm, and so into the pericardial sac.
French (Zootechnie)
éricardite traumatique [feminine noun]