English (Visual Disorders)
xenophthalmia [correct]
DEF: Conjunctivitis due to a trauma or to a foreign body.
French (Troubles de la vision)
xénophtalmie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonctivite due à la présence d'un corps étranger.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
xenoftalmía [correct]
DEF: Conjuntivitis traumática o por cuerpos extraños.