English (Visual Disorders)
intraocular eye injury [correct]
OBS: Unilateral endophthalmitis developed in a 47-year-old man following an intraocular eye injury with a metallic foreign body.
French (Troubles de la vision)
traumatisme intra-oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un homme de 47 ans a présenté une endophtalmie unilatérale à la suite d'un traumatisme intra-oculaire par corps étranger métallique.