English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
auriscalpium [correct]
DEF: An instrument used to remove wax or a foreign body from the external auditory canal.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
auriscalpe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à extraire le cérumen ou un corps étranger du conduit auditif externe.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
auriscalpo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para la extracción del cerumen y materia extraña del conducto auditivo externo. Denominación del dedo meñique o auricular.