English (The Nose (Medicine))
nasal calculus [correct]; rhinolith [correct]
DEF: A nasal concretion of calcium and magnesium salts formed over years around a foreign body in the nose.
French (Nez (Médecine))
rhinolithe [correct, masculine noun]; calcul nasal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul formé dans les fosses nasales.