English (Animal Anatomy)
reticulo-nasal orifice [correct]
DEF: Aperture in the gastric groove as it passes from the reticulum into the omasum.
OBS: Obstruction by a foreign body causes rumeinal distension and hypermotility and the passage of small amounts of faeces.
French (Anatomie animale)
orifice réseau-feuillet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chez les ruminants