English (Visual Disorders)
unilateral endophthalmitis [correct]
CONT: Unilateral endophthalmitis developed in a 47-year-old man following an intraocular eye injury with a metallic foreign body.
French (Troubles de la vision)
endophtalmie unilatérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Un homme de 47 ans a présenté une endophtalmie unilatérale à la suite d'un traumatisme intra-oculaire par corps étranger métallique.