English (Paleontology)
reptant [correct]; reptoid [correct]
OBS: [The term] reptant [is used to describe] a corallite with a creeping habit, growing attached along one side to some foreign body [...]
French (Paléontologie)
reptoïde [correct]
OBS: [Un polypier] reptoïde [est] produit par le bourgeonnement de l'exosarque, réduit soit à des filets ou stolons, soit à une simple lame basilaire [...]