English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Non-Surgical Treatment)
non-invasive [correct]
OBS: (technique).
OBS: "invasive" : involving puncture or incision of the skin or insertion of an instrument or foreign material into the body.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Traitements non chirurgicaux)
non invasif [correct, adjective]; non effractif [correct, adjective]
OBS: (technique).
OBS: invasif : Se dit d'une méthode d'exploration ou de soins nécessitant une lésion de l'organisme.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Tratamiento sin cirugía)
no invasiva
OBS