English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic corps [correct]; diplomatic body [correct, see observation, obsolete]
DEF: The whole body of foreign diplomatic agents accredited to the government within one state.
OBS: ... in the first half of the 16th century ... the system of permanent diplomatic missions became firmly established among the leading European states, and for reasons both of prestige and security smaller states had necessarily to follow their example. Thus arose in nearly all capitals a diplomatic body that came later to be called the diplomatic corps.
French (Diplomatie)
corps diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du personnel étranger en poste dans une capitale et qui a qualité d'agent diplomatique.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
cuerpo diplomático [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se usa en singular.