English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
preferred stock fund [correct]; preferred share fund [correct]; preferred fund [correct]
CONT: While there is no definite correlation between performance and size, it is agreed that it does take more skill to manage a large fund than a small one, Forbes’ 1983 rating of mutual funds includes stock funds, foreign investment funds, balanced funds, bond and preferred stock funds, dual-purpose funds, exchange funds, money market funds, and municipal bond funds.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fonds d'actions privilégiées [correct, masculine noun]