English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
Samurai bond [correct]; samurai bond [correct]
DEF: A yen-denominated bond issued in Japan by a foreign borrower that can be purchased by foreigners.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation samouraï [correct, feminine noun]; obligation samuraï [feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation étrangère émise sur le marché japonais par un non-résident et libellé en yen.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
bono samurai [correct, masculine noun]