English (Foreign Trade)
fronting [correct]
DEF: An international facultative transaction for the issuance and reinsurance of a guarantee or bond, whose principal is a foreign contractor who is required to secure his obligations to an obligee in the country of the fronting company.
French (Commerce extérieur)
façade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transaction internationale facultative visant l'émission et la réassurance d'une garantie ou d'une caution dont le débiteur principal est un entrepreneur étranger qui doit garantir ses obligations envers un créancier obligataire dans le pays où est située la compagnie de façade.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
fronting [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación facultativa internacional para la emisión y reaseguro de una garantía o fianza, cuyo afianzado es un contratista extranjero, que necesita garantizar sus obligaciones frente a un mandante domiciliado en el país de la compañía fronting.