English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
Yankee bond [correct]
DEF: Dollar denominated bond issued in the United States by foreign banks and corporations.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation Yankee [correct, feminine noun]; Yankee [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation émise en dollars vendue aux États-Unis par un émetteur non américain.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
bono yanqui [masculine noun]