English (Finance)
negative financing [correct]
CONT: ... consortiums have been forced to handle negative financing transactions in some cases. If a full foreign tax credit is obtainable for tax that is only deemed to be paid, then it is possible to pass on some of that benefit to the borrower, even to lend at below the cost of funds.
French (Finances)
financement négatif [correct, masculine noun]