English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
foreign borrower [correct]; foreign debtor
CONT: For the foreign borrower, the line of credit establishes a procedure and sets terms allowing for the conclusion of financing transactions with a minimum of time and resources.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
emprunteur étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme la marche à suivre et les modalités sont fixées à l'avance, elles permettent aussi aux emprunteurs étrangers de conclure des opérations de financement aussi vite que possible, avec le minimum de ressources.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
prestatario extranjero [correct, masculine noun]