English (Finance; Loans; Foreign Trade)
funding agreement [correct]; financing agreement [correct]
CONT: A funding agreement for economic and regional development (ERDA) was signed by the Federal Government and Ontario.
CONT: A Loan is a financing agreement in respect of a transaction where the terms of the financing have been agreed between the foreign borrower and EDC [Export Development Corporation] and the funds are disbursed under a Disbursement Procedures Agreement signed by the borrower, the buyer, the exporter, and EDC.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
accord de financement [correct, masculine noun]; entente de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les accords de financement [...] prévoient certains cas de défaut non reliés au contrat commercial qui peuvent entraîner la suspension ou l'annulation des versements.
Spanish (Finanzas; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]; contrato de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]