English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
commercial competence [correct]
CONT: These criteria include the technical, commercial and financial competence of the exporter, the general creditworthiness of the foreign borrower, the nature of the security offered, the viability of the project, and the level of Canadian content expected.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
compétence commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces critères portent sur la compétence technique, commerciale et financière de l'exportateur, la solvabilité générale de l'emprunteur étranger, la nature de la garantie offerte, la viabilité du projet et la teneur canadienne prédéterminée.