English (Finance; Trade; Foreign Trade)
financing transaction [correct]; financing operation
CONT: For the foreign borrower, the line of credit establishes a procedure and sets terms allowing for the conclusion of financing transactions with a minimum of time and resources.
French (Finances; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
opération de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme la marche à suivre et les modalités sont fixées à l'avance, elles permettent aussi aux emprunteurs étrangers de conclure des opérations de financement aussi vite que possible, avec le minimum de ressources.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
operación de financiamiento [correct, feminine noun]