English (Finance)
zero financial requirement [correct]
CONT: Financial requirements, excluding foreign exchange requirements-a comprehensive measure of the government's borrowing in credit markets-fall from $27. 5 billion in 1991-92 to just under $20 billion in 1992-93 and $13 billion in 1993-94. Zero financial requirements will be met in 1995-96, one year later than projected in the February 1991 budget.
French (Finances)
besoin financier nul [correct, masculine noun]