English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
increased reliance [correct]
CONT: Borrowing requirements lead to increased reliance on foreign capital markets.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
dépendance accrue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les besoins d'emprunts amènent une dépendance accrue vis-à-vis des marchés financiers étrangers