English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
foreign capital [correct]
OBS: Production in the borrowing lands should have risen by more than enough to pay interest on the loans; wages and living standards generally should then be greater, not less, because of what foreign capital has added to the GNP of the borrowing country.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
capital étranger [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
capital externo [correct, masculine noun]; capital extranjero [correct, masculine noun]