English (Finance)
domestic financial market [correct]
CONT: By 1997-98, the government will end all new borrowing in domestic and foreign financial markets and will begin to reduce its publicly held debt.
French (Finances)
marché financier intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'ici 1997-98, le gouvernement mettra fin à tous les nouveaux emprunts sur les marchés financiers intérieurs et étrangers et commencera à réduire la dette détenue par le public