English (Taxation)
non-business foreign income [correct]
CONT: [A] Canadian tax practice that offers banks an inducement to book international business in a branch abroad rather than at home is the distinction made between foreign tax credits in respect of "business" foreign income and those in respect of "non-business" foreign income in accordance with whether the taxes for which credit is being given are related to the income of a business operation carried on abroad(business foreign income) or at home(non-business foreign income).
French (Fiscalité)
revenu étranger ne provenant pas d'une entreprise [masculine noun]