English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
foreign operation [correct]
DEF: In accounting for foreign currency translation, a subsidiary, division, branch, joint venture, or similar type of organization that undertakes and/or records its economic activities in a currency other than the reporting currency of the reporting entity.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
établissement à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; établissement étranger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filiale, division, succursale, coentreprise ou entité similaire implantée à l'étranger et dont les activités économiques sont exercées et enregistrées dans ses comptes en monnaie étrangère, c'est-à-dire une monnaie différente de celle de l'entité mère qui présente les états financiers (ou comptes).
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
negocio extranjero [correct, masculine noun]