English (Foreign Trade)
grey marketing [correct]; parallel trading; international discounting
CONT: "Grey Marketing" is a relatively new phenomenon in the global marketplace. Also known as a parallel trader or international discounter, a grey marketeer is a company or broker that buys surplus brand name goods from distributors in foreign countries where prices are lower, and then sells them in countries where demand is strong and prices are higher, often reaping foreign exchange benefits in the process. Goods imported in this way are generally sold outside normal distribution networks through unauthorized dealers and at prices which undercut the standard pricing structure in that market.
French (Commerce extérieur)
pratique des opérations parallèles [feminine noun]; pratique des transactions parallèles [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement donné par le ministère des Affaires extérieures.