English (Paleontology)
lorica [correct]
OBS: [A lorica is a] hard, protective commonly tubular or vase-like external organic covering, case or shell secreted or built with agglutinated foreign material by tintinnids, thecamoebians, certain algae and other protists, and having a calcareous or siliceous composition.
French (Paléontologie)
lorica [correct]
OBS: La coquille [des Amphineures est] nommée aussi lorica (...)