English (Taxation)
federal foreign tax credit [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
PHR: Federal foreign business income tax credit.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit fédéral pour impôt étranger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
PHR: Crédit fédéral pour impôt étranger sur le revenu d'entreprise.