English (Finance)
declared insolvent [correct]
CONT: Your foreign buyer files for bankruptcy or is declared insolvent in the buyer's own country.
French (Finances)
déclaré insolvable [correct]
CONT: Votre acheteur étranger fait faillite ou est déclaré insolvable dans son pays.