English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
subsupplier insurance [correct]
DEF: An insurance that provides cover to a firm supplying goods or services to an exporter selling to a foreign buyer.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance pour sous-traitants [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance protégeant une entreprise qui fournit des biens ou des services à un exportateur ayant un contrat de vente avec un acheteur étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro para subcontratistas [correct, masculine noun]; seguro para subproveedores [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que proporciona cobertura a una empresa que suministra bienes o servicios a un exportador que vende a un comprador extranjero.