English (Foreign Trade)
commercial risk [correct]
DEF: The possibility that a loss may occur as a result of a deterioration in the financial situation of a buyer.
CONT: commercial risks : i) insolvency of the foreign buyer; ii) default of the foreign buyer; iii) repudiation by the foreign buyer which is not caused by and does not arise from any breach of contract on the part of the exporter; and iv) under a global comprehensive policy(contracts), an additional commercial risk of termination of a contract by a buyer which is not caused by and does not arise from any breach of contract on the part of the exporter.
French (Commerce extérieur)
risque commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque qui résulte de la détérioration de la situation financière de l'acheteur privé. Il se définit par l'insolvabilité de l'acheteur ou sa carence pure et simple.
CONT: risques commerciaux : i) insolvabilité de l'acheteur étranger ii) défaut de paiement de l'acheteur étranger iii) résiliation du contrat par l'acheteur étranger, lorsque celle-ci ne s'explique ni ne découle d'une rupture de contrat par l'exportateur iv) aux termes d'une police d'assurance globale multirisque (contrats), un risque commercial supplémentaire d'annulation d'un contrat par un acheteur, lorsque cette annulation ne s'explique ni ne découle d'une rupture de contrat par l'exportateur.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
riesgo comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La posibilidad de que puedan ocurrir pérdidas a raíz del deterioro en la situación financiera de un comprador.
CONT: riesgo comercial de rescisión del contrato