English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
specific sub-supplier insurance [correct]
CONT: Specific Sub Supplier Insurance provides cover to Canadian companies acting as sub-contractors to Canadian exporters. Cover is provided against non-payment by the Canadian exporter(Domestic Risk) and non-payment by the foreign buyer resulting in the inability of the Canadian exporter to pay(Foreign Risk).
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance-opération individuelle pour les sous-traitants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance-opération individuelle pour les sous-traitants assure les sociétés canadiennes qui agissent comme sous-traitants d'exportateurs canadiens. L'assurance protège contre le non-paiement par l'exportateur canadien (risques au pays) et contre le non-paiement par l'acheteur étranger qui rend l'exportateur canadien incapable de payer (risques à l'étranger).