English (Foreign Trade)
foreign buyer [correct]
CONT: As part of the undertaking, the exporter must agree to assign his contractual rights to the Export Development Corporation(EDC) to be used by EDC in attempting to make recoveries from the foreign buyer.
French (Commerce extérieur)
acheteur étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De par cet engagement, l'exportateur doit convenir de céder ses droits contractuels à la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations (SEE), afin qu'elle tente d'effectuer des recouvrements auprès de l'acheteur étranger.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comprador extranjero [correct, masculine noun]