English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
collection experience [correct]
CONT: Collection experience. This section reflects the experience of EDC(Export Development Corporation) and other creditors in receiving payment. The experience of individual Canadian exporters with an individual buyer in the foreign country may not follow the general pattern; on an individual basis, the situation could be better or worse.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
antécédents de recouvrement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Antécédents de recouvrement. Cette section indique si la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) et d'autres créanciers sont en général bien remboursés. Les exportateurs canadiens dans un pays donné n'auront pas nécessairement la même expérience en matière de recouvrement avec tous les acheteurs dans ce pays, celle-ci pouvant être meilleure ou pire selon l'acheteur en question.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
experiencia en recuperación [correct, feminine noun]