English (Banking; Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
advance payment guarantee [correct]
CONT: Performance security guarantees provide cover to banks or other financial institutions against a call of security, usually in the form of an advance payment or performance guarantee, issued to a foreign buyer on behalf of a Canadian exporter.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
garantie de restitution d'acompte [correct, feminine noun]; garantie de restitution d'avance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La garantie-caution de bonne fin protège les banques et les autres institutions financières contre l'appel d'une garantie, généralement une garantie de restitution d'acompte ou une garantie de bonne fin, émise à un acheteur étranger au nom d'un exportateur canadien.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior; Contratos gubernamentales)
garantía de anticipo [correct, feminine noun]; garantía de pago del adelanto [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]