English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
wrongful call [correct]; unfair call [correct]
CONT: They can then avail themselves of the Consortium Insurance cover per se with its expanded "wrongful" call definition and, they may further elect with Consortium Insurance coverage in place, to purchase the Remedial Costs cover as an option.
CONT: wrongful call by a foreign buyer
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
appel injustifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ils peuvent ensuite se doter de l'«assurance-consortium», avec sa définition élargie de l'appel injustifié, et même décider d'y ajouter la protection facultative pour les frais supplémentaires.
CONT: appel injustifié par l'acheteur étranger
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
llamada injustificada [correct, feminine noun]; ejecución indebida [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
CONT: llamada injustificada por el comprador extranjero