English (Foreign Trade)
exporter [correct]
DEF: Any person or organization that conducts business and sells goods and/or services to a foreign buyer pursuant to a contract of sale.
PHR: compensate the exporter for loss, duties of the exporter, failure of the exporter to pay an instalment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exportateur [correct, masculine noun]; exportatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne ou organisme qui fait affaire et vend des biens ou des services à un acheteur étranger conformément à un contrat conclu avec ce dernier.
PHR: indemniser l'exportateur de toute perte, obligations de l'exportateur, défaut de l'exportateur d'effectuer un versement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
exportador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona u organismo que realiza actividades comerciales en su propio país y vende bienes o servicios a un comprador extranjero conforme a un contrato concluido con este último.
PHR: indemnizar al exportador por pérdidas, obligaciones del exportador, incumplimiento de pago por parte del exportador.