English (Taxation)
return from taxation [correct]; taxation return [correct]
CONT: These measures have been justified on four principal grounds :(1) to limit balance of payments instability,(2) to retain domestic savings and prevent excessive foreign ownership of domestic factors of production,(3) to maximize the return from taxation of domestic capital and financial transactions, and(4) to reinforce domestic stabilization and reform efforts.
French (Fiscalité)
produit d'imposition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il fallait : i) limiter l'instabilité de la balance des paiements, ii) retenir l'épargne intérieure et empêcher des prises de participation étrangères trop importantes dans les facteurs de production, iii) maximiser le produit de l'imposition du capital et des transactions financières et iv) renforcer la stabilisation intérieure et intensifier les réformes.