English (Investment)
foreign private capital [correct]
CONT: To attract foreign private capital, heavily indebted poor countries of Africa needed to boost output growth, achieve relative stability in real effective exchange rates, lower external indebtedness, and raise investment rates by shifting to more outward-oriented and market-based investment regimes.
CONT: The share of syndicated loans in total capital flows to developing countries has diminished as other sources of foreign private capital for these countries have opened up.
French (Investissements et placements)
capitaux privés étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour attirer les capitaux privés étrangers, les pays très endettés d'Afrique doivent renforcer la croissance de la production, assurer la stabilité relative du taux de change effectif réel, réduire l'endettement extérieur et accroître les taux d'investissement en adoptant des régimes d'investissement plus axés sur l'extérieur et sur le marché.
CONT: Si la part des prêts consortiaux dans les flux de capitaux a diminué depuis que ces pays ont accès à d'autres sources de capitaux privés étrangers, les notions de risque-pays et de cote de crédit conservent leur importance [...]
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital privado extranjero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La proporción de préstamos de consorcios en el total del flujo de capital hacia los países en desarrollo ha disminuido a medida que esos países han encontrado otras fuentes de capital privado extranjero.