English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
scarcity of capital [correct]; capital scarcity [correct]; capital deficiencies
CONT: ... The presumed explanation for this Leontief Paradox of alleged capital scarcity is that each United States worker is technically like three foreign workers, but we lack triple the capital per head.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
pénurie de capitaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Economía empresarial)
escasez de capital [correct, feminine noun]