English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
net exporting country [correct]; net exporter country [correct, see observation]; net exporter [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... since Canada remains a net exporter of capital, it will be important to devote further effort to complete successfully for increased foreign investment.
OBS: net exporter country; net exporter: terms used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
pays exportateur net [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; exportateur net [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] puisque le Canada reste un exportateur net de capitaux, il sera important de redoubler d'efforts pour accroître l'investissement étranger.
OBS: pays exportateur net: terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
exportador neto [correct, masculine noun]; país exportador neto [correct, masculine noun]