English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
foreign exchange; currency exchange
DEF: Service offered by a bank or foreign currency exchange office that enables buying and selling of foreign currency.
OBS: foreign exchange : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
change de devises [masculine noun]
DEF: Service offert par les banques ou bureaux de change qui permet d'acheter ou de vendre une devise étrangère en échange de la devise nationale.
OBS: change de devises : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Operaciones bancarias)
cambio de divisa [correct, masculine noun]; cambio de moneda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicio ofrecido por un banco o casa de cambio que permite comprar o vender divisa extranjera a cambio de divisa nacional.
OBS: cambio de divisa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.