English (Foreign Trade)
foreign sector [correct]
DEF: Collection of a country’s commercial and financial operations with the rest of the world.
OBS: foreign sector : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
secteur extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations commerciales et financières d'un pays avec le reste du monde. Sa ventilation statistique est recueillie dans le «livre de caisse des opérations avec l'extérieur».
OBS: secteur extérieur : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
sector exterior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de operaciones comerciales y financieras de un país con el resto del mundo. Su desglose estadístico viene recogido en el «Registro de caja de las operaciones con el exterior».
OBS: sector exterior: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.