English (National and International Economics)
equity portfolio fund
DEF: Fund set up by IFC in developing countries(e. g. Korea, Thailand, Malaysia) to attract foreign equity capital to these countries and improve the access of companies in these countries to world capital markets.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
Fonds commun de participations [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
Fondo para inversiones de cartera [masculine noun]