English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange covering
DEF: Guarantee offered to prevent losses due to fluctuations in exchange rates. Used in international loans and bond issues.
OBS: foreign exchange covering : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
garantie de change [feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie qui sert à empêcher des pertes dues aux variations des taux de change dans les emprunts et émissions internationales d'obligations.
OBS: garantie de change : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
garantía de cambio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los préstamos y emisiones internacionales de bonos, garantía ofrecida para impedir pérdidas debidas a las oscilaciones de los tipos de cambio.
OBS: garantía de cambio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.