English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
specialty fund [correct]
CONT: Specialty funds-are those which concentrate portfolio holdings on shares of a group of companies in one industry, in one geographic location or in one segment of the capital market. While still offering some diversification in their portfolios, they are more vulnerable to swings in the industry in whose shares they specialize or, if they have a portfolio of foreign securities, in currency values.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
fonds spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds spécialisés (...) dont les placements sont concentrés sur les actions d'un groupe de compagnies d'un même secteur industriel, d'une même région ou d'un même secteur du marché des capitaux. Bien que leur portefeuille présente un certain degré de diversification, ils sont plus vulnérables aux fluctuations cycliques du secteur industriel en question ou, s'ils ont un portefeuille composé de titres étrangers, à la valeur des monnaies.