English (Industrial Establishments)
transplant [correct, noun]; transplant factory [correct]
OBS: The attention paid to Japanese automakers tends often to obscure the fact that a German automaker-Volkswagen AG-was the first transplant factory in the United States. Its New Stanton, Pa. plant, which operated for a decade until it closed last year, marked the first move by a foreign company into U. S. car production(Journal of Commerce, 1989.)
French (Établissements industriels)
usine de montage délocalisée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Usines de montage de sociétés étrangères.