English (Foreign Trade; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
omissions in weight
CONT: Car manufacturers and assemblers importing C. Kd. vehicles are granted duty reductions according to omissions in weight. Foreign Trade, Brazil, Reforms Tariff System September 28, 1957).
French (Commerce extérieur; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
écart de poids [masculine noun]
CONT: Les fabricants d'automobiles et les monteurs de véhicules importés sous forme de pièces démontées bénéficieront de réductions de droit fondées sur l'écart de poids. Commerce extérieur, Réforme tarifaire au Brésil - novembre 1957.