English (Transportation Insurance; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
classic car insurance [correct]; collector's car insurance [correct]; collector car insurance [correct]
CONT: Classic car insurance is called different things by different people.... The term classic car is often used to describe interesting old vehicle, purists often use the terms to describe pre 1950's vehicles, foreign or domestic, that were already luxurious and expensive in their day.
CONT: Collector car insurance, or classic car insurance, is made especially for the needs of the car collector.
French (Assurance transport; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
assurance pour voiture de collection [correct, feminine noun]; assurance pour voiture classique [correct, feminine noun]