English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
PIL activism [correct]; public interest litigation activism
CONT: Some foreign observers see it as a sign that the government will crack down on rights protection activities, in which case PIL activism will also be affected, since PIL is also very much about rights protection and can be considered a particular strand of the broader rights protection activism.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
activisme axé sur les LIP [correct, masculine noun]; activisme axé sur les litiges d'intérêt public [correct, masculine noun]