English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
application for a determination of rehabilitation [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The following fees are payable for processing an application for a determination of rehabilitation under paragraph 36(3)(c) of the Act : in the case of a foreign national inadmissible on grounds of serious criminality under paragraph 36(1)(b) or(c) of the Act, $1, 000.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2001
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande présentée en vue d'obtenir une décision sur la réadaptation de l'intéressé [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais ci-après sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande présentée en vue d'obtenir une décision sur la réadaptation de l'intéressé sous le régime de l'alinéa 36(3)c) de la Loi : dans le cas de l'étranger interdit de territoire pour grande criminalité au sens des alinéas 36(1)b) ou c) de la Loi, 1 000 $.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2005.