English (Transportation Insurance)
mooring deductible
OBS: In the case of jet engines, the in motion deductible will usually apply to damage due to injection of foreign objects into the engine. In the case of seaplanes and amphibians there is usually a "Mooring" deductible.
French (Assurance transport)
franchise au mouillage
OBS: Dans le cas d'hydravions et d'avions-amphibies, il existe habituellement une franchise "au mouillage" (mooring).