English (Chemical Engineering)
doping of catalyst [correct]
DEF: In the case of semiconducting catalysts, dissolution of a small amount of foreign material in the original catalyst which may modify the rate of a particular reaction.
French (Génie chimique)
dopage de catalyseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les catalyseurs semi-conducteurs, [...] dissolution de faibles quantités de matériaux étrangers au catalyseur initial qui peuvent modifier la vitesse d'une réaction donnée.