English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
clandestine influence operation [correct, noun]
CONT: In many cases, clandestine influence operations are meant to support foreign political agendas or to deceptively influence the targeted country's policies, officials, research institutions or democratic processes.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
opération d'ingérence clandestine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans de nombreux cas, les opérations d'ingérence clandestine visent à soutenir des programmes politiques étrangers ou à influencer de façon trompeuse des politiques, des centres de recherche, des processus démocratiques ou des représentants du Canada.