English (Citizenship and Immigration)
humanitarian case [correct]
OBS: The humanitarian cases category includes individuals who are permitted to remain in Canada for humanitarian reasons but who are not categorized as either foreign workers or foreign students. This category includes refugee claimants.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
cas comportant des raisons humanitaires [correct, masculine noun]; cas RH [correct, masculine noun]; membre d'une catégorie précisée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: membre d'une catégorie précisée pour des motifs d'ordre humanitaire.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
caso humanitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Categoría de personas oficialmente autorizadas, en virtud de la legislación nacional, a residir en un país por razones humanitarias.
OBS: [Esta categoría] puede incluir personas que no reúnen las condiciones para obtener la condición de refugiado.