English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
facility [correct]
CONT: ... the government has agreed to match, through the provision of "crédit mixte" facilities by the Export Development Corporation, the concessional financing offered by foreign governments in selective cases where the competitive position of Canadian bids is at stake.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
mécanisme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
mecanismo [masculine noun]