English (Private Law; Diplomacy)
immunity from civil jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: Immunity from civil jurisdiction.... Three main approaches can be distinguished within the case-law. A first group of cases includes the judgments in which domestic courts have denied, in a fairly explicit way, the existence of a customary norm giving all foreign officials functional immunity from civil jurisdiction.
French (Droit privé; Diplomatie)
immunité de juridiction civile [correct, feminine noun]