English (Banking)
non-equity warrant
CONT: Non-equity warrants include cash settlement options/contracts whose values are determined by the movements in a given underlying index, product or foreign exchange over time. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
bon de vente [masculine noun]
CONT: Les bons de vente comprennent les options ou contrats de livraison en espèces dont les valeurs sont déterminées par des mouvements, dans le temps, à l'intérieur d'un indice, un produit ou une monnaie étrangère sous-jacents. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].