English (Cytology)
memory cell [correct]
DEF: A white blood cell, usually producing antibody, which survives for a long period of time following exposure of animals or man to a foreign chemical substance, an invading microorganism or a virus.
French (Cytologie)
cellule mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; cellule à mémoire [correct]
CONT: [...] les «cellules mémoires» [...] comme leur nom l'indique garderont la mémoire de l'antigène et seront capables lors d'une infection ultérieure par le même agent pathogène, d'intervenir beaucoup plus rapidement pour la production d'anticorps et de cellules T effectrices.
Spanish (Citología)
célula de memoria [correct, feminine noun]