English (National and International Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
screening program [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Security Intelligence Service conducts five main screening programs : government screening, sensitive-site screening, foreign screening, immigration and citizenship screening and refugee screening.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
programme de filtrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Service canadien de renseignement de sécurité exécute cinq principaux programmes de filtrage : le filtrage pour le gouvernement, le filtrage lié aux sites sensibles, le filtrage pour des instances étrangères, le filtrage lié aux demandes d’immigration et de citoyenneté, et le filtrage lié aux demandes du statut de réfugié.