English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian offender [correct]
DEF: ... a Canadian citizen, within the meaning of the Citizenship Act, irrespective of age, who has been found guilty of an offence and is subject to supervision either in confinement or at large by reason of parole, probation or any other form of supervision without confinement, in a foreign state;(Transfer of Offenders Act)
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
délinquant canadien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Citoyen canadien au sens de la Loi sur la citoyenneté, quel que soit son âge, qui a été reconnu coupable d'une infraction et qui est sous surveillance soit en détention, soit en raison d'une ordonnance de probation, d'une libération conditionnelle ou d'une autre forme de liberté surveillée, dans un État étranger. (Loi sur le transfèrement des délinquants)