English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
riddle [correct, noun]
DEF: The shaking process used to remove foreign particles from freshly cut coin blanks.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
tamisage [correct, masculine noun]