English (Banking; Translation (General))
segregate
CONT: Foreign coin is to be reported as foreign currency, but U. S. coin in circulation in Canada need not be segregated unless amounts are material. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
déclarer séparément
CONT: Il n'est pas nécessaire de déclarer séparément les pièces américaines en circulation au Canada, à moins que les sommes en jeu ne soient importantes. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].