English (National and International Security)
blended collection [correct]
OBS: Intelligence activity linking security intelligence and foreign intelligence collection.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
collecte mixte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Activité de renseignement fusionnant la collecte du renseignement de sécurité et du renseignement étranger.