English (Stock Exchange)
forward price [correct]; future price [correct]
DEF: The price of securities, commodities or foreign exchange to be delivered at a specified future date.
OBS: Compare to "spot price".
French (Bourse)
prix à terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix d'une marchandise, d'une devise, d'un titre ou d'un instrument financier qui sera vendu et livré à une date ultérieure déterminée d'avance.