English (Foreign Trade)
open general licence
DEF: System where, for a previously approved list of commodities, qualified importers can automatically obtain licenses and unlimited foreign exchange from the authorities.
French (Commerce extérieur)
licence générale automatique [feminine noun]; licence de portée générale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
licencia general abierta [feminine noun]