English (Stock Exchange)
foreign security [correct]
CONT: The Bridge Information System supplied information on more then 30, 000 listed and over-the-counter stocks, financial futures, commodities, foreign securities, and all listed options.
French (Bourse)
valeur étrangère [correct, feminine noun]; valeur de société étrangère [correct, feminine noun]