English (Government Contracts)
premium for Canadian content [correct]
CONT: For purposes of the practice of according, in bid evaluations, a preference or premium in favour of Canadian sources of Government supply, the following policy will apply for ascertaining the foreign content in a bid...
French (Marchés publics)
prime relative à la teneur en éléments canadiens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins d'accorder, dans le cadre de l'examen des soumissions, la préférence ou des primes aux sources d'approvisionnement canadiennes, la politique suivante s'appliquera afin de préciser la teneur en éléments canadiens d'une soumission (...)