English (Investment)
foreign content [correct]
CONT: The foreign content corresponds to the portion of savings invested in countries other than Canada.
OBS: The foreign investment portion of a registered retirement savings plan (RRSP), may not exceed 30%.
French (Investissements et placements)
contenu étranger [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contenu étranger correspond à la portion de l'épargne investie dans des pays autres que le Canada.
OBS: À l'intérieur d'un régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite (REER), la portion des placements étrangers ne peut être supérieure à 30%.