English (Translation (General))
judgment for contribution [correct]
CONT: (4) In any proceedings in Canada to recognize or enforce a judgment given by a foreign tribunal in proceedings instituted under an antitrust law, or a foreign trade law or a provision of a foreign trade law set out in the schedule, or to enforce a concurrent or subsequent judgment for contribution or indemnity related to that judgment, no inference shall be drawn from the fact that the Attorney General of Canada has not made an order under subsection(1) or(1. 1) in respect of the judgment.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
jugement prononçant répétition [masculine noun]
CONT: (4) Dans le cadre d'instances au Canada visant une demande d'exécution soit d'un jugement rendu en application d'une loi antitrust, ou d'une loi commerciale étrangère ou d'une disposition d'une telle loi mentionnées à l'annexe, soit d'un jugement, parallèle ou postérieur à ce jugement, prononçant répétition ou indemnité, il ne peut être tiré de conclusion du fait que le procureur général du Canada ne s'est pas prévalu de son pouvoir de prendre l'arrêté visé aux paragraphes (1) ou (1.1).