English (Finance; Financial and Budgetary Management; Social Services and Social Work)
funding of public services [correct]
CONT: To ensure the funding and quality of public services, their rates must be set at the right level. In this regard, the government plans to : raise the parental contribution for childcare services; revise education cost-sharing for foreign university students.
French (Finances; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Services sociaux et travail social)
financement des services publics [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour assurer le financement et la qualité des services publics, leur tarification doit être établie au bon niveau. À cet égard, le gouvernement prévoit : hausser la contribution des parents aux services de garde; revoir le partage des coûts de la formation des étudiants universitaires étrangers.