English (Finance; Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family)
parental contribution for childcare services [correct]
CONT: Some [public] services are free, others are generally offered at a cost advantageous to Quebecers. To ensure the funding and quality of public services, their rates must be set at the right level. In this regard, the government plans to : raise the parental contribution for childcare services; revise education cost-sharing for foreign university students.
French (Finances; Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille)
contribution des parents aux services de garde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] certains [services publics] sont gratuits et d’autres sont généralement offerts à un coût avantageux pour les Québécois. Pour assurer le financement et la qualité des services publics, leur tarification doit être établie au bon niveau. À cet égard, le gouvernement prévoit : hausser la contribution des parents aux services de garde; revoir le partage des coûts de la formation des étudiants universitaires étrangers.