English (Foreign Trade)
international marketplace [correct]; global marketplace [correct]
CONT: Export Development Corporation : A customer-driven financial services corporation dedicated to helping Canadian Businesses succeed in the global marketplace. EDC facilitates export trade and foreign investment through the provision of risk management services, including insurance, financing and guarantees to Canadian companies and their global customers.
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché international [correct, masculine noun]; marché mondial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Société pour l'expansion des exportations : Société de services financiers axée sur le client, dont le mandat est d'aider les entreprises canadiennes à réussir sur les marchés internationaux. Elle favorise le commerce extérieur et les investissements à l'étranger en fournissant des services de gestion des risques, notamment de l'assurance, du financement et des garanties, aux entreprises canadiennes et à leurs clients dans le monde entier.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mercado internacional [correct, masculine noun]