English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
supplier credit protocol [correct]
CONT: Supplier Credit Protocols are a... type of umbrella agreement between EDC [Export Development Corporation] and a foreign institution. Here, the foreign institution guarantees the promissory notes(IOUs) issued to Canadian exporters as payment by their foreign buyers, which EDC then purchases from the Canadian exporter.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
protocole de crédit fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de crédit-fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
protocolo de crédito de proveedores [correct, masculine noun]