English (Food Services (Military); Combat Support)
flight meal [correct]
DEF: [The] total of all food items required to provide either one continental breakfast, one full breakfast, one box lunch, one hot dinner, one Grab and Go SAR [search and rescue] Meal, one TV dinner or one air-to-air refuelling meal ...
OBS: Flight meals shall be provided, at no cost, to people such as members of the Canadian Forces, cadets, or foreign military forces who are on duty, a member's dependents, people evacuated by emergency airlift, civilian students or guidance counsellors touring DND facilities, members of Parliament, high-ranking Canadian or foreign officials, persons travelling for extreme compassionate reasons, or accredited news correspondents, as is stipulated in Canadian Forces Administrative Order 36-14.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
repas en vol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble] des produits alimentaires nécessaires pour servir un [...] déjeuner [continental], un [...] déjeuner complet, un repas froid, un repas chaud, un repas SAR [recherche et sauvetage] à emporter, un repas [congelé] ou un repas de ravitaillement en vol [...]
OBS: Des repas en vol seront servis gratuitement à des gens comme les membres des Forces canadiennes, les cadets ou les militaires de forces étrangères qui sont en service, les personnes à charge d'un(e) militaire, les personnes évacuées à bord d'un vol d'urgence, les étudiants ou orienteurs professionnels civils qui visitent les installations du MDN, les députés fédéraux, les hauts fonctionnaires canadiens ou étrangers, les personnes voyageant pour des raisons de convenance personnelle très graves ou les journalistes reconnus, comme il est indiqué dans l'Ordonnance administrative des Forces canadiennes 36-14.