English (Production Management; Foreign Trade)
foreign content [correct]
OBS: The percentage of cost due to the incorporation of material from foreign sources.
French (Gestion de la production; Commerce extérieur)
teneur en éléments étrangers [correct, feminine noun]; teneur étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pourcentage du coût attribuable à l'incorporation de matériel provenant de l'étranger.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Comercio exterior)
contenido extranjero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porcentaje del costo debido a incorporación de material de fuentes extranjeras.