English (Economic Fluctuations; Government Accounting)
foreign inflation [correct]; inflation abroad [correct]
CONT: As shown in Table 3. 3, the overall increase in the Main Estimates of the Department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade is $74. 1 million. In addition to covering the cost of foreign inflation and the depreciation of the Canadian dollar, this reflects the substantial increase in assessed contributions paid to the United Nations for Canada's share of the costs of peacekeeping operations.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Comptabilité publique)
inflation à l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; inflation extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de couvrir le coût de l'inflation à l'étranger et de la dépréciation du dollar canadien, [le Budget des dépenses principal] dénote une augmentation substantielle des contributions versées par le Canada aux Nations Unies en règlement de sa part des dépenses liées aux opérations de maintien de la paix.
OBS: Le Conseil du Trésor du Canada a annoncé, le 5 février 1998, que l'équivalent français de Main Estimates devient «Budget principal des dépenses», et celui de Supplementary Estimates, «Budget supplémentaire des dépenses».
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas; Contabilidad pública)
inflación externa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los rendimientos de los inversionistas extranjeros también pueden suministrar información útil: los rendimientos reales, que dependen de la trayectoria prevista del tipo de cambio (y de la inflación externa, no de la nacional), pueden ser un factor determinante clave.