English (Loans)
subloan pricing
DEF: When the [World] Bank or other lending institution lends money to a national development institutions which, in turns, onlends the funds, the cost of the subloan is determined by the interest rate and other charges levied by the national development institution and by the foreign exchange costs.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
fixation du prix des prêts secondaires [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
determinación del costo de un subpréstamo [feminine noun]