English (Foreign Trade)
export sales as percentage of total sales [correct, plural]
DEF: Export sales from domestic operations divided by total sales. The ratio indicates exposure to foreign risks, since sales taking place in other countries and other currencies will be affected by fluctuations in foreign currency and the policies of foreign governments.
French (Commerce extérieur)
ventes à l'exportation représentant un pourcentage des ventes totales [proposal, feminine noun, plural]