English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary reserves [correct]
DEF: The supplies of gold and foreign exchange officially held to enable a country in its balance of payments.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
réserves monétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Avoirs en or et en devises officiellement détenus, afin de permettre à un pays de régler ses déficits de balance des paiements.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
reservas monetarias [correct, feminine noun]