English (International Relations; International Public Law)
international organization of states [correct]
CONT: A permanent resident or a foreign national is inadmissible on grounds of violating human or international rights for being a person, other than a permanent resident, whose entry into or stay in Canada is restricted pursuant to a decision, resolution or measure of an international organization of states or association of states, of which Canada is a member, that imposes sanctions on a country against which Canada has imposed or has agreed to impose sanctions in concert with that organization or association.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
organisation internationale d'États [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Emportent interdiction de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux les faits suivants : être, sauf s'agissant du résident permanent, une personne dont l'entrée ou le séjour au Canada est limité au titre d'une décision, d'une résolution ou d'une mesure d'une organisation internationale d'États ou une association d'États dont le Canada est membre et qui impose des sanctions à l'égard d'un pays contre lequel le Canada a imposé ou s'est engagé à imposer des sanctions de concert avec cette organisation ou association.