English (Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
international mail [correct]; foreign mail [see observation]
DEF: Mail posted to or received from other countries.
OBS: foreign mail : term sometimes used specifically to designate mail received from another country.
OBS: international mail; foreign mail: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier)
courrier du régime international [correct, masculine noun]; courrier international [correct, masculine noun]; courrier étranger [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Courrier à destination ou en provenance d’autres pays.
OBS: courrier étranger : terme employé parfois dans le sens spécifique de courrier reçu d'un autre pays.
OBS: courrier du régime international : terme en usage à Postes Canada.