English (Military Organization)
formed unit [correct]
DEF: [A Canadian Forces] organization with its normal place of duty being permanently established in a foreign country.
CONT: [The policy] states that returning Reserve and augmentee members are to be met on arrival in Canada and upon return to their home unit, and that they are to be provided with the same number of partial work days at their home unit as the formed unit with which they deployed.
French (Organisation militaire)
unité formée [correct, feminine noun]; unité constituée [correct, feminine noun]; unité structurée [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Organisation des [Forces canadiennes] dont le lieu de travail habituel estétabli de façon permanente dans un pays étranger.
CONT: [La politique dit] que le personnel de renfort et les réservistes qui rentrent au pays doivent être accueillis de façon appropriée à leur arrivée au Canada et à leur retour dans leur unité d’appartenance, et que leur unité d’appartenance doit leur accorder le même nombre de journées de travail raccourcies que l’unité constituée avec laquelle ils se sont déployés.