English (Diplomacy)
audience [correct]
DEF: A hearing; interview with the sovereign.
CONT: The king or other chief executive of a country grants an audience to a foreign minister who comes to him duly accredited.
French (Diplomatie)
audience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ambassadeur a été reçu en audience particulière.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
audiencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de oír las personas de alta jerarquía u otras autoridades, previa concesión, a quienes exponen, reclaman o solicitan algo.