English (International Relations; Political Theories and Doctrines)
foreign actor [correct]
DEF: A foreign individual, group or organization operating in a sector of activity of another country.
French (Relations internationales; Théories et doctrines politiques)
acteur étranger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individu, groupe ou organisme étranger intervenant dans un secteur d'activité d'un autre pays.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
actor extranjero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Individuo, grupo u organismo extranjero que interviene en un sector de actividad de otro país.