English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Religion (General))
Popemobile [correct]; popemobile [correct]
DEF: A specially designed vehicle with a raised viewing platform surrounded by bulletproof glass, used by the Pope in processions or parades, especially on official visits to a foreign country.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Religion (Généralités))
papemobile [correct, feminine noun]; papamobile [correct, feminine noun, France]; voiture papale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La célèbre «papemobile», le véhicule officiel servant au transport du pape, est arrivé à Québec en vue de [sa visite] à la basilique Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Religión (Generalidades))
papamóvil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la forma correcta de escribir el nombre del vehículo que utiliza el papa para recorrer las ciudades que visita es papamóvil. Esta palabra debe escribirse sin guión, sin cursiva y sin inicial mayúscula, dado que se trata de un nombre común.