English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
foreign executor [correct]
CONT: When the court is satisfied that the testator died domiciled in a foreign country, and that his will contained a general appointment of executors, and has been duly authenticated by those executors in the proper court in the foreign country, it is the duty of the Surrogate Court in this province to clothe the foreign executors with ancillary letters of probate to enable them to get possession of that part of the personal estate which was locally situate in Ontario.(Kingsford, Executors and Administrators, 1914, p. 63)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
exécuteur testamentaire étranger [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: exécuteur testamentaire étranger : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).