English (Phraseology)
suspected to contain [correct]
CONT: Clause 21 would permit an officer to obtain from Canada Post any mail from Canada to a foreign country that contained or was suspected to contain reportable funds.
French (Phraséologie)
soupçonné de contenir
CONT: L'article 21 permettrait à un agent d'obtenir, auprès de Postes Canada, tout envoi postal expédié du Canada à un pays étranger et qui contiendrait ou serait soupçonné de contenir des fonds à déclarer.