English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
domestic will [correct]
CONT: Where a testator leaves a domestic will disposing of his domestic property, and a foreign will disposing of foreign property only, the foreign will is not "prima facie" or in all instances entitled to probate in the domestic forum.(Widdifield, Surrogate Court Practice and Procedure, 2nd ed., 1930, p. 131)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
testament local [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: testament local : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).